Hotel Villa Fernanda
Hotel Villa Fernanda is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Cesenatico
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double Room with BalconyDouble Room with Balcony
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned room comes with a satellite TV, safe and a phone. The private bathroom is complete with a hairdryer. WiFi is free.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Raised toilet
- Pool towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Double Room with BalconyDouble Room with Balcony
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned room comes with a satellite TV, safe and a phone. The private bathroom is complete with a hairdryer. WiFi is free.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Raised toilet
- Pool towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Triple Room with BalconyTriple Room with Balcony
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned room comes with a satellite TV, safe and a phone. The private bathroom is complete with a hairdryer. WiFi is free.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Raised toilet
- Pool towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Quadruple Room with BalconyQuadruple Room with Balcony
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned room comes with a satellite TV, safe and a phone. The private bathroom is complete with a hairdryer. WiFi is free.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Raised toilet
- Pool towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Cesenatico
for your stay.
Description
Located in Cesenatico (Villamarina), Hotel Villa Fernanda is minutes from Stabilimento Balneare Bagno Roberto 43 and Bagno Corallo. This hotel is within close proximity of Bagno Antonio 17 and Acquapark. Make yourself at home in one of the 34 individually furnished guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and bidets. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and a television in a common area. You can find a meal at a coffee shop/cafe serving guests of Hotel Villa Fernanda, or stop in at a snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Property license
IT040008A1ZJ99YEQP
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Villa Fernanda yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Villa Fernanda! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Villa Fernanda pet policy?
Hotel Villa Fernanda is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Villa Fernanda?
Yes! Hotel Villa Fernanda allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Villa Fernanda?
Yes! Hotel Villa Fernanda welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Villa Fernanda allow cats?
No, Hotel Villa Fernanda doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Cesenatico that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Villa Fernanda?
Check-in at Hotel Villa Fernanda is 2pm – 11:30pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Villa Fernanda?
Yes! Hotel Villa Fernanda provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Villa Fernanda have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Hotel Villa Fernanda has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel Villa Fernanda offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel Villa Fernanda for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































