Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home
This 3-bedroom house in North Truro allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay, plus a $300 refundable deposit. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in North Truro
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in North Truro
for your stay.
Description
This waterfront pet-friendly vacation rental in North Truro can comfortably sleep 8 people in 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The house has air conditioning, internet, laundry room, television and an outdoor patio that Fido will enjoy. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 7 nights at this property and all bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted by Kinlin Grover Compass Vacation Rentals - Wellfleet & Truro

Property #1041342
This property is hosted by Kinlin Grover Compass Vacation Rentals - Wellfleet & Truro and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in North Truro allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay, plus a $300 refundable deposit. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- +$200 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 8
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in North Truro allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $200 per pet, per stay, plus a $300 refundable deposit. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home?
Yes! Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home?
Yes! Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home allows 2 pets.
Does Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home allow cats?
No, Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in North Truro that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home?
Check-in at Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home have a pool or hot tub?
No, Beautiful Custom Waterfront Home does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in North Truro that have pools.






































































