The Betty Grable Estate
This 5-bedroom house in Palm Springs is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Palm Springs
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Palm Springs
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Palm Springs can comfortably sleep 10 people in 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. The house has air conditioning, internet, laundry room, swimming pool and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 5 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted by Jim Murphy Owner

Property #1064518
This property is hosted by Jim Murphy Owner and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom house in Palm Springs is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Verified 5 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 10
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Betty Grable Estate yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Betty Grable Estate! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Betty Grable Estate pet policy?
This 5-bedroom house in Palm Springs is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at The Betty Grable Estate?
Yes! The Betty Grable Estate allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Betty Grable Estate?
Yes! The Betty Grable Estate welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Betty Grable Estate allow cats?
Yes! The Betty Grable Estate welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Betty Grable Estate?
Check-in at The Betty Grable Estate is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does The Betty Grable Estate have a pool or hot tub?
The Betty Grable Estate doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.










































































