Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale
Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale allows 2 pets up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night or $70 per week. Jacuzzi Rooms and Whirlpool rooms are NOT pet friendly. Both dogs and cats are allowed, and pets may be left in the room unattended.There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Cedar Rapids
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Queen Room - Non Smoking
Queen Room - Non Smoking- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This double room provides heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
300 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LED television with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and microwave (on request)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- LED TV
- Microwave (on request)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Phone
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LED television with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and microwave (on request)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- LED TV
- Microwave (on request)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Phone
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingStandard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
300 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LED television with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and microwave (on request)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- LED TV
- Microwave (on request)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Phone
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LED television with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and microwave (on request)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- LED TV
- Microwave (on request)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Phone
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Cedar Rapids
for your stay.
Description
Located downtown and close to Interstate 380, Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale is near the Cedar Rapids Ice Arena, Coe College and the Cedar Rapids Museum of Art.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale pet policy?
Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale allows 2 pets up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night or $70 per week. Jacuzzi Rooms and Whirlpool rooms are NOT pet friendly. Both dogs and cats are allowed, and pets may be left in the room unattended.There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale?
Yes! Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Cedar Rapids that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale?
Yes! Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale allow cats?
Yes! Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale?
Check-in at Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale?
Yes! Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale provides free parking for guests.
Does Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale have a pool or hot tub?
No, Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Cedar Rapids that have pools.
Does Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Rodeway Inn Cedar Rapids Westdale, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Cedar Rapids.


























































































