Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast
This 3-bedroom barn in Melton Constable allows 1 dog under 25 kg for an additional fee of £20 per stay. Sorry, no cats. The yard is fenced.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Melton Constable
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Melton Constable
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Melton Constable can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The barn has internet, laundry room and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 7 nights at this property and all bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
V
Hosted by
Victoria Jones
Property #1112851
This property is hosted by Victoria Jones and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom barn in Melton Constable allows 1 dog under 25 kg for an additional fee of £20 per stay. Sorry, no cats. The yard is fenced. Verified yesterday- +£20 GBP pet fee
- 55 lbs max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast pet policy?
This 3-bedroom barn in Melton Constable allows 1 dog under 25 kg for an additional fee of £20 per stay. Sorry, no cats. The yard is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast?
Yes! Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast allows dogs up to 25 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Melton Constable that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast?
Only one dog is allowed at Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Melton Constable that allow multiple pets.
Does Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast allow cats?
No, Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Melton Constable that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast?
Check-in at Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast is 16:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast have a pool or hot tub?
No, Barn Conversion Close to North Norfolk Coast does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Melton Constable that have pools.








































































