Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment
This 3-bedroom apartment in Toledo allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Toledo
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly ApartmentPet-Friendly Apartment
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Outdoor lighting
- Limited housekeeping
- Smart TV
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Towels provided
- Travel crib
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Toledo
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Toledo can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The apartment has air conditioning, internet, laundry room and television. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly apartment is 1292 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bedSecond Bedroom
2 twin bedsThird Bedroom
2 twin bedsHost Information
Hosted by Luis Eduardo Díaz Zazo

This property is hosted by Luis Eduardo Díaz Zazo and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom apartment in Toledo allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment pet policy?
This 3-bedroom apartment in Toledo allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment?
Yes! Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment?
Only one dog is allowed at Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Toledo that allow multiple pets.
Does Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment allow cats?
No, Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Toledo that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment?
Check-in at Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment have a pool or hot tub?
No, Domus Toledo Wholly Renewed 1250 Sq Ft Apartment does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Toledo that have pools.




















































































