Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites allows 2 dogs up to 50 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night, plus a $150 refundable deposit. Cats may also be allowed by request. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Wichita
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non SmokingStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
312 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 40-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free newspaper, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pillowtop mattress
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- HDTV
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Free dial-up internet access
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free newspaper
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Wichita
for your stay.
Description
This hotel features well-equipped fitness center and business centers along with a guest laundry. The Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites not only serves Wichita, but also the nearby communities of Andover, Augusta & Derby! Numerous medical facilities and Via Christi & Wesley Hospitals are all within a short drive in addition to local attractions such as the Keeper of the Plains, Exploration Place, Old Cowtown & Museum of World Treasures.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites pet policy?
Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites allows 2 dogs up to 50 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night, plus a $150 refundable deposit. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites?
Yes! Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Wichita that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites?
Yes! Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites allow cats?
No, Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Wichita that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites?
Check-in at Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites?
Yes! Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites provides free parking for guests.
Does Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites have a pool or hot tub?
Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Best Western Plus Eastgate Inn & Suites serves a free breakfast each morning.













































































































