Hotel de Monti
Hotel de Monti is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Rome
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Economy Room (No elevator)Economy Room (No elevator)
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
161 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LCD television
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
- Double or Twin Room (No elevator)Double or Twin Room (No elevator)
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
183 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LCD television
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
- Double or Twin Room (No elevator)Double or Twin Room (No elevator)
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
183 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LCD television
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Rome
for your stay.
Description
Hotel de Monti is in the heart of Rome, walking distance from Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore and Teatro dell'Opera di Roma. This hotel is within close proximity of Tomb of the Unknown Soldier and Quirinale. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Breakfast Available
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel de Monti yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel de Monti! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel de Monti pet policy?
Hotel de Monti is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel de Monti?
Yes! Hotel de Monti allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel de Monti?
Yes! Hotel de Monti welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel de Monti allow cats?
No, Hotel de Monti doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Rome that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel de Monti?
Check-in at Hotel de Monti is 1pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel de Monti?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Hotel de Monti.
Does Hotel de Monti have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel de Monti does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Rome that have pools.
Does Hotel de Monti offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel de Monti for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.











































