Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of 42

Hotel Nisarga

Hotel Nisarga does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bhopal for your trip.

Description

With a stay at Hotel Nisarga in Bhopal (Maharana Pratap Nagar), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Oasis Academy and within a 5-minute drive of Lakshmi Narayana Temple. This hotel is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Buddhist Monuments at Sanchi and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Birla Museum. Make yourself at home in one of the 43 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.

Amenities

  • Meeting Rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Parking Available
  • Laundry Room
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Expedia Guest Rating

Hotel Nisarga is rated 3.0 stars out of 5 by 1 guest on Expedia. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Nisarga yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Nisarga! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Hotel Nisarga pet policy?
Hotel Nisarga does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bhopal for your trip.
How much is the Hotel Nisarga pet fee?
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Nisarga?
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Nisarga?
Does Hotel Nisarga allow cats?
No, Hotel Nisarga doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bhopal that allow cats.
Is free parking available at Hotel Nisarga?
No, but parking is available at Hotel Nisarga for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Hotel Nisarga have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Nisarga does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bhopal that have pools.
Does Hotel Nisarga offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Nisarga, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Bhopal.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Similar Hotels

Hotel Nisarga