Luna Suites Taksim
Luna Suites Taksim allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard RoomStandard Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
161 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, heating, and heated floors
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Heated floors
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Satellite TV service
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Family Triple RoomFamily Triple Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 large twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
215-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, heating, and heated floors
SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Smoking
- Television
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Heated floors
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Satellite TV service
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Free WiFi
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Desk
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Triple RoomStandard Triple Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 large twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
194 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, heating, and heated floors
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Heated floors
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Satellite TV service
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Free WiFi
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Desk
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The double room has parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a mini-bar. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Cleaning products
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Non-feather pillow
- Family Room with BalconyFamily Room with Balcony
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned family room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Cleaning products
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Non-feather pillow
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Istanbul
for your stay.
Description
Located in Istanbul (Istanbul City Center), Luna Suites Taksim is within a 10-minute walk of Taksim Square and Istiklal Avenue. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Galata Tower and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Grand Bazaar. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring heated floors. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Make use of convenient amenities, which include concierge services and a television in a common area.
Property license
880121
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Airport Shuttle
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Luna Suites Taksim yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Luna Suites Taksim! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Luna Suites Taksim pet policy?
Luna Suites Taksim allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Luna Suites Taksim?
Yes! Luna Suites Taksim allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Luna Suites Taksim?
Yes! Luna Suites Taksim welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Luna Suites Taksim allow cats?
Yes! Luna Suites Taksim welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Luna Suites Taksim?
Check-in at Luna Suites Taksim is 2pm – 12pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Luna Suites Taksim?
No, but parking is available at Luna Suites Taksim for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Luna Suites Taksim have a pool or hot tub?
No, Luna Suites Taksim does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Istanbul that have pools.
Does Luna Suites Taksim offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Luna Suites Taksim, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Istanbul.


























































