Övik Eventhotell
Övik Eventhotell allows pets of any size for an additional fee of SEK 200 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Ornskoldsvik
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Family RoomFamily Room
- 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The unit has 3 beds. - Double RoomDouble Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room offers a seating area, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Carpeted
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Providing free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The single room provides a seating area, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Carpeted
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Single Room - Disability AccessSingle Room - Disability Access
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The single room features a flat-screen TV, a seating area, parquet floors and heating.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Hypoallergenic
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Single Room - Disability AccessSingle Room - Disability Access
- 1 double bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The single room features a flat-screen TV, a seating area, parquet floors and heating.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Hypoallergenic
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Single Room - Disability AccessSingle Room - Disability Access
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. A seating area with a flat-screen TV, parquet floors and heating are available in this single room. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Hypoallergenic
- Towels
- Linen
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Ornskoldsvik
for your stay.
Description
Located in Ornskoldsvik, Övik Eventhotell is within a 5-minute drive of High Coast and Ornskoldsvik Museum. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Paradisbadet Water Park and 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Fjallraven Center. Stay in one of 14 guestrooms featuring plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include portable fans, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. This smoke-free hotel features hiking/biking trails nearby. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Övik Eventhotell yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Övik Eventhotell! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Övik Eventhotell pet policy?
Övik Eventhotell allows pets of any size for an additional fee of SEK 200 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Are big dogs allowed at Övik Eventhotell?
Yes! Övik Eventhotell allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Övik Eventhotell?
Yes! Övik Eventhotell welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Övik Eventhotell allow cats?
Yes! Övik Eventhotell welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Övik Eventhotell?
Check-in at Övik Eventhotell is 3pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Övik Eventhotell?
Yes! Övik Eventhotell provides free parking for guests.
Does Övik Eventhotell have a pool or hot tub?
No, Övik Eventhotell does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ornskoldsvik that have pools.
Does Övik Eventhotell offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Övik Eventhotell serves a free breakfast each morning.


































































