Hotel du Nord
Hotel du Nord allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €7.50 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Corte
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
194-sq-foot room with city views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 80-cm LCD TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 2 days, fresh bed sheets every 2 days
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Number of days between towel changes: 2
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: cm
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 80
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
194-sq-foot room with courtyard views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 80-cm LCD TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 2 days, fresh bed sheets every 2 days
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Number of days between towel changes: 2
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: cm
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 80
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
194-sq-foot room with city views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 80-cm LCD TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 2 days, fresh bed sheets every 2 days
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Number of days between towel changes: 2
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: cm
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 80
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Large Double RoomLarge Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room provides air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a flat-screen TV, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, parquet floors as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Wardrobe or closet
- City view
- Towels
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Cots
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Corte
for your stay.
Description
A stay at Hotel du Nord places you in the heart of Corte, steps from Regional Natural Park of Corsica and 4 minutes by foot from Gaffory Square. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from University of Corsica Pascal Paoli and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Corte Citadel. Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and tour/ticket assistance. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel du Nord yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel du Nord! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel du Nord pet policy?
Hotel du Nord allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €7.50 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel du Nord?
Yes! Hotel du Nord allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel du Nord?
Yes! Hotel du Nord allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Hotel du Nord allow cats?
Yes! Hotel du Nord welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel du Nord?
Check-in at Hotel du Nord is 3pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel du Nord?
No, but parking is available at Hotel du Nord for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Hotel du Nord have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel du Nord does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Corte that have pools.
Does Hotel du Nord offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel du Nord for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.






















































































