Hotel Adler
Hotel Adler allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Freudenstadt
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- SuiteSuite
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This suite is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Featuring a terrace with city views, this suite also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hypoallergenic
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Key card access
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Several of the rooms feature a balconyRoom Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Radio
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Carpeted
- Laptop safe
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- iPad
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Detached
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Several of the rooms feature a balconyRoom Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Radio
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Carpeted
- Laptop safe
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- iPad
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Detached
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Comfort Double RoomComfort Double Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
301-sq-foot soundproofed room with a balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Cable channels
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Balcony
- Superior Room, BalconySuperior Room, Balcony
- 1 king bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
355-sq-foot soundproofed room with a balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Cable channels
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Balcony
- Comfort Double Room Single UseComfort Double Room Single Use
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
258 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Cable channels
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Raised toilet seat
- Shower only
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Freudenstadt
for your stay.
Description
A stay at Hotel Adler places you in the heart of Freudenstadt, steps from Central-North Black Forest Nature Park and 5 minutes by foot from Freudenstadt Marktplatz. This hotel is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Stadtkirche and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Freudenstadt Golf Club. Make yourself at home in one of the 21 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. At Hotel Adler, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Dry Cleaning
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Adler yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Adler! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Adler pet policy?
Hotel Adler allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Adler?
Yes! Hotel Adler allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Adler?
Yes! Hotel Adler welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Adler allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Adler welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Adler?
Check-in at Hotel Adler is 2pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Adler?
Yes! Hotel Adler provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Adler have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Adler does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Freudenstadt that have pools.
Does Hotel Adler offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Hotel Adler serves a free breakfast each morning.














































