Hotel Tannerhof
Hotel Tannerhof allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €8 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Schenna
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Basic Double RoomBasic Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
161-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and a bidet
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Room service (limited hours)
- Superior ApartmentSuperior Apartment
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed, 1 trundle bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Twin Trundle Bed
431-sq-foot room, balcony with mountain views
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and a bidet
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Room service (limited hours)
- Apartment, 1 Bedroom, BalconyApartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
431-sq-foot room, balcony with valley views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and a bidet
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free wired internet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Schenna
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Hotel Tannerhof in Schenna, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Merano Thermal Baths and Ortler Ski Arena. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Schenna Castle and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Taser Cable Car. Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and ski storage. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Tannerhof yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Tannerhof! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Tannerhof pet policy?
Hotel Tannerhof allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €8 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Tannerhof?
Yes! Hotel Tannerhof allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Tannerhof?
Yes! Hotel Tannerhof welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Tannerhof allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Tannerhof welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Tannerhof?
Check-in at Hotel Tannerhof is 2pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Tannerhof?
Yes! Hotel Tannerhof provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Tannerhof have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Tannerhof does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Schenna that have pools.
Does Hotel Tannerhof offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel Tannerhof for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.


































































