Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant
Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant allows 1 pet of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of TRY 3750 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bozcaada
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Economy Double Room, 1 King BedEconomy Double Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
237 sq feet, located below ground level
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LED television with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited), minibar (fees may apply), and free bottled water
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, premium bedding, a pillow menu, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pillow menu
- Satellite TV service
- Pillowtop mattress
- Soundproofed rooms
- Window screens
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- LED TV
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Location - below ground
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- Free bottled water
- Room service (limited hours)
- Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Sea ViewDeluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Sea View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
237-sq-foot room with sea views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LED television with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited), minibar (fees may apply), and free bottled water
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, premium bedding, a pillow menu, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pillow menu
- Satellite TV service
- Pillowtop mattress
- Soundproofed rooms
- Window screens
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- LED TV
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- Free bottled water
- Room service (limited hours)
- Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed, Patio, Garden ViewStandard Double Room, 1 King Bed, Patio, Garden View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
237-sq-foot individually decorated room, located on the ground floor, patio with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LED television with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited), minibar (fees may apply), and free bottled water
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, premium bedding, a pillow menu, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pillow menu
- Satellite TV service
- Pillowtop mattress
- Soundproofed rooms
- Patio
- Window screens
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- LED TV
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Location - ground floor
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- Free bottled water
- Room service (limited hours)
- Panoramic Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Fireplace, Sea ViewPanoramic Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Fireplace, Sea View
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
431-sq-foot room, located on the top floor, sea views
Layout - Bedroom
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - LED television with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited), minibar (fees may apply), and free bottled water
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, premium bedding, a pillow menu, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, double sofa bed, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pillow menu
- Satellite TV service
- Pillowtop mattress
- Soundproofed rooms
- Window screens
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- LED TV
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Location - top floor
- Free toiletries
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- Sofa bed
- Fireplace
- Free bottled water
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bozcaada
for your stay.
Description
Located in Bozcaada, Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant is by the sea, within a 5-minute drive of Habbele Beach and Ayazma Beach. This beach hotel is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Polente Lighthouse and 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Amadeus Winery. Make yourself at home in one of the 26 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LED televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Relax on the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a sauna. This Mediterranean hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby. The complimentary beach shuttle makes getting to the surf and sand a breeze. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Business Center
- Television
- Restaurant
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant pet policy?
Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant allows 1 pet of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of TRY 3750 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Are big dogs allowed at Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant?
Yes! Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bozcaada that allow multiple pets.
Does Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant allow cats?
Yes! Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant?
Check-in at Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant is 3pm – 10:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant?
Yes! Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant provides free parking for guests.
Does Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant have a pool or hot tub?
Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Bertiz Bozcaada Hotel and Restaurant, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Bozcaada.




































































