Pacific's Edge Sanctuary
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Carmel allows dogs of any size for an additional fee (which varies based on the size of pet). Please contact the owner for more details. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Carmel
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Carmel
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Carmel can comfortably accommodate 10 people in 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The house is 4645 square feet and has a fireplace, fully-equipped kitchen, outdoor grill, and grassy area for your dog to enjoy! Linens and towels will also be provided. Please note that there is a minumum stay of 30 nights at this property.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted by Sanctuary Vacation Rentals - Reservations

Property #122125
This property is hosted by Sanctuary Vacation Rentals - Reservations and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Carmel allows dogs of any size for an additional fee (which varies based on the size of pet). Please contact the owner for more details. Sorry, no cats. Verified 4 days ago- + Pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 10
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Pacific's Edge Sanctuary yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pacific's Edge Sanctuary! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Pacific's Edge Sanctuary pet policy?
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Carmel allows dogs of any size for an additional fee (which varies based on the size of pet). Please contact the owner for more details. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Pacific's Edge Sanctuary?
Yes! Pacific's Edge Sanctuary allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pacific's Edge Sanctuary?
Only one dog is allowed at Pacific's Edge Sanctuary. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Carmel that allow multiple pets.
Does Pacific's Edge Sanctuary allow cats?
No, Pacific's Edge Sanctuary doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Carmel that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pacific's Edge Sanctuary?
Check-in at Pacific's Edge Sanctuary is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Pacific's Edge Sanctuary have a pool or hot tub?
No, Pacific's Edge Sanctuary does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Carmel that have pools.






















































































