Hotel Villa San Michele
Hotel Villa San Michele allows 1 pet of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of €15 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Lucca
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Classic RoomClassic Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
172 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Digital channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - A down duvet and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Laptop workspace, phone, and access to in-room childcare
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Tile flooring in room
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Tile flooring in room
- Height-adjustable showerhead
- Digital TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Portable shower seat
- In-room childcare (surcharge)
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Towels provided
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Private bathroom
- Down comforter
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Rainfall showerhead
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Lucca
for your stay.
Description
Located in Lucca, Hotel Villa San Michele is a 5-minute drive from Walls of Lucca and 5 minutes from Porta Sant'Anna. This upscale hotel is 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from Leaning Tower and 11.1 mi (17.8 km) from Cisanello Hospital. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and in-room child care (surcharge). Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Villa San Michele yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Villa San Michele! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Villa San Michele pet policy?
Hotel Villa San Michele allows 1 pet of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of €15 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Villa San Michele?
Yes! Hotel Villa San Michele allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Villa San Michele?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Hotel Villa San Michele. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Lucca that allow multiple pets.
Does Hotel Villa San Michele allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Villa San Michele welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Villa San Michele?
Check-in at Hotel Villa San Michele is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Villa San Michele?
Yes! Hotel Villa San Michele provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Villa San Michele have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel Villa San Michele doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel Villa San Michele offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Hotel Villa San Michele serves a free breakfast each morning.





















































































