City Loft Hotel
City Loft Hotel welcomes two pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $35 per pet, per night. All pet-friendly rooms are located on the ground floor. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and well-behaved pets may be left in the room unattended. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Beaufort
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Room, 1 King BedStandard Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
312-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - 32-inch HDTV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, room service (limited hours), and free bottled water
Sleep - Pillowtop bed, premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Deep soaking bathtub and separate shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Premium bedding
- Pillowtop mattress
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
- HDTV
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- TV size measurement: inch
- Bathrobes
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Beaufort
for your stay.
Description
City Loft Hotel is a 23 room boutique hotel located in hip & historic downtown Beaufort, SC. Rooms rooms are decorated in the transitional style and feature upscale, modern amenities including flat screen TVs in the bedroom and bathroom, soaking tub, walk in shower, king sized Sealy Posturpedic beds with memory foam topper, work stations with iPod lamp, refrigerators, bicycle rental, locally made custom mahogany furniture, luxurious linens, our 24-hour fitness center CityFIT and our coffee shop City Java & News offers morning room service. The hotel is walking distance to great restaurants, shopping and the waterfront park. The helpful staff will arrange walking or carriage tours, kayak tours and rentals, golf tee times and help you plan your day at the beach. The lobby is only accessible via stairs.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
- Bicycles
- Canoe / Kayak
Reviews
Guests consistently praise City Loft Hotel for its excellent downtown location in Beaufort, pet-friendly accommodations, cleanliness, and reasonable rates. Some guests noted minor concerns about noise from nearby traffic and outside activity, while a few mentioned that certain fixtures and furnishings could use updating.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We dug up a dog picture at City Loft Hotel.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at City Loft Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the City Loft Hotel pet policy?
City Loft Hotel welcomes two pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $35 per pet, per night. All pet-friendly rooms are located on the ground floor. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and well-behaved pets may be left in the room unattended. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at City Loft Hotel?
Yes! City Loft Hotel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at City Loft Hotel?
Yes! City Loft Hotel allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does City Loft Hotel allow cats?
Yes! City Loft Hotel welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at City Loft Hotel?
Check-in at City Loft Hotel is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at City Loft Hotel?
Yes! City Loft Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does City Loft Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, City Loft Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Beaufort that have pools.
Does City Loft Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at City Loft Hotel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Beaufort.























































































































