Dave Parker's Eco Lodge
Dave Parker's Eco Lodge does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Apia for your trip.
Verified 1 week ago
Room Types
- Hilltop LodgeHilltop Lodge
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
270-sq-foot room with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - WiFi
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and local meal delivery service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Practical - Desk, window screens, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi (surcharge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Recycling
- Desk
- Window screens
- Meal delivery service available
- Mobile key entry
- Laundry detergent
- Room service (limited hours)
- Hilltop StudioHilltop Studio
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Located on the ground floor, patio with mountain views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - WiFi
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and local meal delivery service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Practical - Laptop workspace, window screens, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Recycling
- Shower only
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Window screens
- Mobile key entry
- Location - ground floor
- Laundry detergent
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- WiFi (surcharge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Desk
- Meal delivery service available
- Room service (limited hours)
- Balcony Views with AirconBalcony Views with Aircon
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
270-sq-foot room, balcony/patio with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - WiFi
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and local meal delivery service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Practical - Desk, window screens, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Recycling
- Window screens
- Mobile key entry
- Laundry detergent
- Private bathroom
- WiFi (surcharge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Balcony
- Meal delivery service available
- Balcony or patio
- Room service (limited hours)
- Hilltop Lodge with AirconHilltop Lodge with Aircon
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
270-sq-foot room, patio with mountain views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - WiFi
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and local meal delivery service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Practical - Laptop workspace, window screens, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Recycling
- Shower only
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Window screens
- Mobile key entry
- Laundry detergent
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- WiFi (surcharge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Meal delivery service available
- Room service (limited hours)
- Hilltop Studio with AirconHilltop Studio with Aircon
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed
215-sq-foot room, patio with mountain views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - WiFi
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and local meal delivery service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Practical - Laptop workspace, window screens, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Recycling
- Shower only
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Window screens
- Mobile key entry
- Laundry detergent
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- WiFi (surcharge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Meal delivery service available
- Room service (limited hours)
- Deluxe Double Room, Ocean ViewDeluxe Double Room, Ocean View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed
366-sq-foot room with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - WiFi
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and local meal delivery service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Practical - Desk, window screens, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi (surcharge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Recycling
- Desk
- Window screens
- Meal delivery service available
- Mobile key entry
- Laundry detergent
- Room service (limited hours)
- Premium Triple Room, Air conditioning, Ocean ViewPremium Triple Room, Air conditioning, Ocean View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed
753-sq-foot room, located on the top floor, balcony/patio with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom and dining area
Internet - WiFi
Entertainment - 24-cm flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, room service (limited hours), toaster, and free tea bags/instant coffee
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, towels, and soap
Practical - Laptop workspace, window screens, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Window screens
- Laundry detergent
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- WiFi (surcharge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Stovetop
- Location - top floor
- Air conditioning
- Free tea bags/instant coffee
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Meal delivery service available
- Balcony or patio
- Room service (limited hours)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Apia
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Dave Parker's Eco Lodge in Apia, you'll be 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Fish Market and 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from National Parliament. This spa lodge is 8.6 mi (13.9 km) from Apia Park and 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from Palolo Deep Marine Reserve. Stay in one of 10 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Wireless internet access (surcharge) keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. This lodge also features wireless internet access (surcharge), a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Cloud 9, a restaurant which specializes in local and international cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Meeting Rooms
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Dave Parker's Eco Lodge yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Dave Parker's Eco Lodge! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Dave Parker's Eco Lodge pet policy?
Dave Parker's Eco Lodge does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Apia for your trip.
How much is the Dave Parker's Eco Lodge pet fee?
Sorry, Dave Parker's Eco Lodge does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Dave Parker's Eco Lodge?
Sorry, Dave Parker's Eco Lodge does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Apia that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Dave Parker's Eco Lodge?
Sorry, Dave Parker's Eco Lodge does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Apia that welcome two or more pets.
Does Dave Parker's Eco Lodge allow cats?
No, Dave Parker's Eco Lodge doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Apia that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Dave Parker's Eco Lodge?
Check-in at Dave Parker's Eco Lodge is after 2pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Dave Parker's Eco Lodge?
Yes! Dave Parker's Eco Lodge provides free parking for guests.
Does Dave Parker's Eco Lodge have a pool or hot tub?
Dave Parker's Eco Lodge doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Dave Parker's Eco Lodge offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Dave Parker's Eco Lodge for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.


















































