Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna
Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €15 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Ranua
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Single Room
Single Room- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Soundproofed room
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Double Room
Double Room- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Triple Room
Triple Room- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Internet - Free WiFi
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Ranua
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna in Ranua, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Vicarage and Parish Museum and Ranua kyrka. This beach hotel is 1.8 mi (3 km) from Ranua Zoo and 26 mi (41.8 km) from Japan House. Make yourself at home in one of the 26 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and cribs/infant beds (surcharge) can be requested. Relax on the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities such as a nightclub and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Satisfy your appetite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 9:30 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna pet policy?
Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €15 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna?
Yes! Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna?
Yes! Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna allow cats?
Yes! Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna?
Check-in at Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna is 12pm – 4:30pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna?
Yes! Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna provides free parking for guests.
Does Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna have a pool or hot tub?
No, Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ranua that have pools.
Does Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Lapland Northern Lights Hotel Ilveslinna serves a free breakfast each morning.










































