Ha Cheese B&B
Ha Cheese B&B is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Hengchun
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Hengchun
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Ha Cheese B&B in Hengchun, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Kenting National Park and National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium. This bed & breakfast is 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from Kenting Night Market and 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Nan Wan Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 11 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Breakfast
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ha Cheese B&B yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ha Cheese B&B! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ha Cheese B&B pet policy?
Ha Cheese B&B is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Are big dogs allowed at Ha Cheese B&B?
Yes! Ha Cheese B&B allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ha Cheese B&B?
Yes! Ha Cheese B&B welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ha Cheese B&B allow cats?
Yes! Ha Cheese B&B welcomes cats.
Is free parking available at Ha Cheese B&B?
Yes! Ha Cheese B&B provides free parking for guests.
Does Ha Cheese B&B have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ha Cheese B&B does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hengchun that have pools.
Does Ha Cheese B&B offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Ha Cheese B&B serves a free breakfast each morning.




















































































