Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in St. Petersburg
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Suite, KitchenetteSuite, Kitchenette
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Room service (limited hours)
- Suite, KitchenetteSuite, Kitchenette
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Room service (limited hours)
- Comfort Room, Kitchenette
Comfort Room, Kitchenette- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Room service (limited hours)
- Junior Suite, Kitchenette
Junior Suite, Kitchenette- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Room service (limited hours)
- Junior Suite, Kitchenette
Junior Suite, Kitchenette- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Room service (limited hours)
- Comfort Room, Kitchenette
Comfort Room, Kitchenette- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Room service (limited hours)
- Business Room, KitchenetteBusiness Room, Kitchenette
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Room service (limited hours)
- Business Room, KitchenetteBusiness Room, Kitchenette
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in St. Petersburg
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg in St. Petersburg (Volkovskoe), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Grand Maket Russia Interactive Museum and Planet Neptune. This spa hotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Loft Project Etagi and 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Bread Museum. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Grab a bite to eat at one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Breakfast is available daily for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg pet policy?
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg?
Yes! Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg?
Yes! Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg allow cats?
Yes! Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg?
Check-in at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg is after 2pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg?
Yes! Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg provides free parking for guests.
Does Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg have a pool or hot tub?
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Saint Petersburg for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.




























































