Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of 18

One Mazatlán

One Mazatlán does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Mazatlan for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    2 Twin Beds

    56 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps

    Entertainment - 42-inch LCD TV with cable channels

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Laptop workspace, phone, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Desk chair
    • Shower only
    • Wireless internet access
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 42
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • LCD TV
    • Cable TV service
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Queen Bed

    53 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps

    Entertainment - 42-inch LCD TV with cable channels

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Laptop workspace, phone, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Desk chair
    • Shower only
    • Wireless internet access
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 42
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • LCD TV
    • Cable TV service
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • Free cribs/infant beds

Description

With a stay at One Mazatlán in Mazatlán (Zona Dorada), you'll be a 3-minute drive from The Mazatlan Malecón and 8 minutes from Mazatlán Aquarium. This hotel is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Mazatlan International Center and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Cerritos Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 144 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and desk chairs. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of One Mazatlán. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM.

Amenities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Business Center
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Television
  • Restaurant
  • Free Breakfast
  • Free Parking
  • EV Charging Station
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Elevator
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Picnic Tables

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

One Mazatlán is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 1,288 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of One Mazatlán yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at One Mazatlán! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the One Mazatlán pet policy?
One Mazatlán does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Mazatlan for your trip.
How much is the One Mazatlán pet fee?
Are big dogs allowed at One Mazatlán?
Are multiple pets allowed at One Mazatlán?
Does One Mazatlán allow cats?
No, One Mazatlán doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Mazatlan that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at One Mazatlán?
Check-in at One Mazatlán is after 3pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at One Mazatlán?
Yes! One Mazatlán provides free parking for guests.
Does One Mazatlán have a pool or hot tub?
One Mazatlán doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does One Mazatlán offer a free breakfast?
Yes! One Mazatlán serves a free breakfast each morning.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Similar Hotels

One Mazatlán