Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure
Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of COP 90000 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Cali
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Superior TripleSuperior Triple
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
237-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 40-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and fresh bed sheets every 2 days
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Tile flooring in room
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Lever door handles
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Standard DoubleStandard Double
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
194-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 40-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and fresh bed sheets every 2 days
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Tile flooring in room
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Lever door handles
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Superior with BalconySuperior with Balcony
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
237-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 40-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and fresh bed sheets every 2 days
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Tile flooring in room
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Lever door handles
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Superior Twin with BalconySuperior Twin with Balcony
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
237-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 40-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and fresh bed sheets every 2 days
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Tile flooring in room
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 2
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Lever door handles
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Cali
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure in Cali (Granada), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Chipichape Shopping Center and Jardin Plaza Shopping Center. This hotel is 7.4 mi (11.9 km) from Fundacion Valle del Lili and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Centenario Commercial Center. Make yourself at home in one of the 26 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an indoor pool and a steam room. Additional features at this Colonial hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM.
Property license
REGISTRO No.90355
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Free Breakfast
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure pet policy?
Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of COP 90000 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure?
Yes! Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure?
Yes! Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure?
Check-in at Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure?
Yes! Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Hotel Casa del Hidalgo Centenario - Business & Leisure serves a free breakfast each morning.

































































































