Pension Delfini
Pension Delfini allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Volvi
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Studio (3 Adults)Studio (3 Adults)
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Room offers a side sea view balcony.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Studio with Sea ViewStudio with Sea View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Room offers a sea-view balcony. Please note that the room rate is based on 2 guests. Maximum occupancy is 2 adults and 1 child up to 12 years old in an extra bed (see Hotel Policies).Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Sea view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor dining area
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This 2-bedroom apartment offers a sea-view balcony.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Sea view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Fire extinguisher
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Classic Double Room with Sea ViewClassic Double Room with Sea View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room's kitchen, which has a refrigerator and kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with sea views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Wake-up service
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Sea view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sea ViewTwo-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View
- 2 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The air-conditioned apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a shower and a kitchen. Guests will find a refrigerator and kitchenware in the kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. Boasting a balcony with sea views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- Air conditioning
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Barbecue
- Sea view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Private apartment in building
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Volvi
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Pension Delfini in Volvi, you'll be on the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Asprovalta Promenade and Cave of Agios Georgios. This beach hotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Néon Vrasnón Beach and 3.7 mi (6 km) from Asprovalta Marina. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as outdoor tennis courts or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills. Enjoy a meal at beach bar or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Property license
1117864
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Elevator
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Pension Delfini yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pension Delfini! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Pension Delfini pet policy?
Pension Delfini allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Pension Delfini?
Yes! Pension Delfini allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pension Delfini?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Pension Delfini. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Volvi that allow multiple pets.
Does Pension Delfini allow cats?
No, Pension Delfini doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Volvi that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pension Delfini?
Check-in at Pension Delfini is 1pm – 12am. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Pension Delfini?
Yes! Pension Delfini provides free parking for guests.
Does Pension Delfini have a pool or hot tub?
No, Pension Delfini does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Volvi that have pools.
Does Pension Delfini offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Pension Delfini for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































