Hotel La Citadelle
Hotel La Citadelle allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €11 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Villefranche-sur-Mer
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Villefranche-sur-Mer
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Hotel La Citadelle in Villefranche-sur-Mer (Old Town), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Promenade des Anglais and Port of Nice. This golf hotel is 10.5 mi (16.8 km) from Circuit de Monaco and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Place Massena. Stay in one of 14 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, hair dryers, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Breakfast Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel La Citadelle yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel La Citadelle! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel La Citadelle pet policy?
Hotel La Citadelle allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €11 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel La Citadelle?
Yes! Hotel La Citadelle allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel La Citadelle?
Yes! Hotel La Citadelle welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel La Citadelle allow cats?
Yes! Hotel La Citadelle welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel La Citadelle?
Check-in at Hotel La Citadelle is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel La Citadelle?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Hotel La Citadelle.
Does Hotel La Citadelle have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel La Citadelle does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Villefranche-sur-Mer that have pools.
Does Hotel La Citadelle offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel La Citadelle for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

















































































