Ross House Equestrian Holidays
Ross House Equestrian Holidays allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Ross
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a bathtub or shower
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Separate dining area
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Deluxe Double RoomDeluxe Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a bathtub or shower
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Comfort Triple RoomComfort Triple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a bathtub or shower
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Superior Triple RoomSuperior Triple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a bathtub or shower
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- King Room with two king bedsKing Room with two king beds
- 2 king beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 King Beds
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a bathtub or shower
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Standard Queen Room with Two Queen BedsStandard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Individually decorated room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a bathtub or shower
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Ross
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Ross House Equestrian Holidays in Ross, you'll be on a lake and 9 minutes by car from Carraig Craft Visitor Centre. This bed & breakfast is 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from Loughcrew Adventure Centre and 9.6 mi (15.4 km) from Cavan County Museum. Stay in one of 7 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and blackout drapes/curtains, and you can also request cribs/infant beds (surcharge). This smoke-free bed & breakfast features horse riding on site. A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ross House Equestrian Holidays yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ross House Equestrian Holidays! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ross House Equestrian Holidays pet policy?
Ross House Equestrian Holidays allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Ross House Equestrian Holidays?
Yes! Ross House Equestrian Holidays allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ross House Equestrian Holidays?
Yes! Ross House Equestrian Holidays welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ross House Equestrian Holidays allow cats?
Yes! Ross House Equestrian Holidays welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ross House Equestrian Holidays?
Check-in at Ross House Equestrian Holidays is 11am – 6pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ross House Equestrian Holidays?
Yes! Ross House Equestrian Holidays provides free parking for guests.
Does Ross House Equestrian Holidays have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ross House Equestrian Holidays does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ross that have pools.
Does Ross House Equestrian Holidays offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Ross House Equestrian Holidays serves a free breakfast each morning.













































































