2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Westmore allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Westmore
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Westmore
for your stay.
Description
Willoughby Lake in Vermont's Northeast Kingdom, welcomes swimmers and boaters to its clean, clear waters. Sheltered by Mount Pisgah on the east and Mount Hor on the west, Willoughby resembles a fjord, a mile wide and six and half miles long. Enjoy nearby hiking, mountain biking, and golfing at some of the most beautiful courses in the northeast. The cottage offers lakeside privacy with a large yard bordered by privacy hedges. The 1. 5 acre yard makes for great lawn gatherings and recreation. Two kayaks are available for use.
Sound good?
Host Information
P
Hosted by
Peter Gage
Property #136942
This property is hosted by Peter Gage and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Westmore allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Westmore allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage?
Yes! 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage?
Yes! 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage allows 2 pets.
Does 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage allow cats?
No, 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Westmore that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage?
Check-in at 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage is 3 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage have a pool or hot tub?
No, 2-Bedroom Lakeside Cottage does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Westmore that have pools.




































