Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach
Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $150 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets cannot be left unattended and must be leashed on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Manhattan Beach
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath. The apartment's kitchen, which has kitchenware and a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment offers a tea and coffee maker, tumble dryer, heating, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as sea views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Internet
- Bath
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- WiFi
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Sea view
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Books, DVDs, or music for children
- Shampoo
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Manhattan Beach
for your stay.
Description
Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach features free WiFi throughout the property and rooms with air conditioning in Manhattan Beach. The property is around 1.4 km from Hermosa Beach, 2.4 km from El Segundo Beach and 17 km from Venice Beach Boardwalk.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach pet policy?
Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $150 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets cannot be left unattended and must be leashed on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach?
Yes! Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach?
Yes! Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach allow cats?
Yes! Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach?
Check-in at Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach is after 3pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach?
Yes! Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach provides free parking for guests.
Does Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Manhattan Beach that have pools.
Does Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Ocean View 1 Bedroom Manhattan Beach, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Manhattan Beach.

























































