Finca Villa Yuliana
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Quimbaya to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Quimbaya to try in the meantime.
Finca Villa Yuliana is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Quimbaya
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Quimbaya
for your stay.
Description
Set in El Laurel, 41 km from Ukumari Zoo, Finca Villa Yuliana offers accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a garden and a terrace. With free WiFi, this 2-star hotel offers room service and a 24-hour front desk.
Property license
15000
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Room Service
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Finca Villa Yuliana yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Finca Villa Yuliana! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Finca Villa Yuliana pet policy?
Finca Villa Yuliana is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Finca Villa Yuliana?
Yes! Finca Villa Yuliana allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Finca Villa Yuliana?
Yes! Finca Villa Yuliana welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Finca Villa Yuliana allow cats?
Yes! Finca Villa Yuliana welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Finca Villa Yuliana?
Check-in at Finca Villa Yuliana is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Finca Villa Yuliana?
Yes! Finca Villa Yuliana provides free parking for guests.
Does Finca Villa Yuliana have a pool or hot tub?
Finca Villa Yuliana doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Finca Villa Yuliana offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Finca Villa Yuliana, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Quimbaya.












































