1 of 25

Peroba Mar Kitnets

Peroba Mar Kitnets does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Maragogi for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    Guests will find a stovetop, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker in the well-equipped kitchen. The quadruple room also has a barbecue. This air-conditioned quadruple room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a patio. The unit offers 3 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Minibar
    • Shower
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Iron
    • Shared bathroom
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Fan
    • Microwave
    • Patio
    • Private bathroom
    • Shared toilet
    • Kitchen
    • Cable channels
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Tile/marble floor
    • Dining area
    • Electric kettle
    • Kitchenware
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Stovetop
    • Toaster
    • Barbecue
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Dining table
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Entire unit located on ground floor
    • Clothes rack
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Child safety socket covers
    • Board games/puzzles
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Non-feather pillow
    • Mobile hotspot device
    • Streaming service (like Netflix)
    • Key access
    • Hand sanitiser

Description

Situated in Maragogi, 60 metres from Peroba Beach, Peroba Mar Kitnets offers beachfront accommodation and various facilities, such as barbecue facilities. Boasting a shared kitchen, this property also provides guests with a terrace.

Amenities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Kitchen / Kitchenette
  • Air Conditioning
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Game Room
  • Beach Chairs / Towels
  • Waterfront

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Peroba Mar Kitnets is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 4 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Peroba Mar Kitnets yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Peroba Mar Kitnets! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Peroba Mar Kitnets pet policy?
Peroba Mar Kitnets does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Maragogi for your trip.
How much is the Peroba Mar Kitnets pet fee?
Sorry, Peroba Mar Kitnets does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Peroba Mar Kitnets?
Are multiple pets allowed at Peroba Mar Kitnets?
Does Peroba Mar Kitnets allow cats?
No, Peroba Mar Kitnets doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Maragogi that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Peroba Mar Kitnets?
Check-in at Peroba Mar Kitnets is 2pm – 2:30pm. Check-out is before 12:30pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Peroba Mar Kitnets?
Yes! Peroba Mar Kitnets provides free parking for guests.
Does Peroba Mar Kitnets have a pool or hot tub?
Peroba Mar Kitnets doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Peroba Mar Kitnets offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Peroba Mar Kitnets, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Maragogi.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

Peroba Mar Kitnets