La Maison Suites & Gastronomía
La Maison Suites & Gastronomía allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in La Paloma
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Comfort Double Room, 1 Double BedComfort Double Room, 1 Double Bed
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
269-sq-foot individually decorated room, deck/patio with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 25-cm flat-screen TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle, minibar (fees may apply), and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding, a pillow menu, blackout drapes/curtains, turndown service, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and window screens
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and climate-controlled heating
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Hardwood flooring in room
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Deck or patio
- Digital TV service
- Turndown service
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Pillow menu
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Window screens
- Pet-friendly room
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 25
- Rainfall showerhead
- In-room safe
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in La Paloma
for your stay.
Description
Surrounded by trees, La Maison provides BBQ facilities and free Wi-Fi in La Paloma. Serena Beach is found just 300 metres away. Rooms here have a simple and comfortable style, with modern wooden furniture and wooden floors.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
- Canoe / Kayak
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of La Maison Suites & Gastronomía yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at La Maison Suites & Gastronomía! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the La Maison Suites & Gastronomía pet policy?
La Maison Suites & Gastronomía allows dogs of any size in designated rooms for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at La Maison Suites & Gastronomía?
Yes! La Maison Suites & Gastronomía allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at La Maison Suites & Gastronomía?
Yes! La Maison Suites & Gastronomía welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does La Maison Suites & Gastronomía allow cats?
Yes! La Maison Suites & Gastronomía welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at La Maison Suites & Gastronomía?
Check-in at La Maison Suites & Gastronomía is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at La Maison Suites & Gastronomía?
Yes! La Maison Suites & Gastronomía provides free parking for guests.
Does La Maison Suites & Gastronomía have a pool or hot tub?
No, La Maison Suites & Gastronomía does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in La Paloma that have pools.
Does La Maison Suites & Gastronomía offer a free breakfast?
Yes! La Maison Suites & Gastronomía serves a free breakfast each morning.































































