Chabanettes Hotel & Spa
Chabanettes Hotel & Spa allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Pets are not permitted in the restaurant. Sorry, no cats or exotic pets.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Auzelles
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Superior King RoomSuperior King Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This extra large luxury double room features its own free-standing Bath located in the bedroom, a lounge area with a reclining leather sofa, coffee table and 65-inch Smart TV with Netflix, an LED multi-colored lighting system, blackout curtains, working desk and a Tassimo coffee machine. The private bathroom comes with a luxury shower cabin as well as free toiletriesRoom Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Bathrobe
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- View
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Coffee machine
- River view
- Towels
- Linen
- Drying rack for clothing
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This standard double room features a flat-screen TV, blackout curtains, a desk and a Tassimo coffee machine. There are 2 comfortable chairs, an alarm clock. The private bathroom comes with a bath and shower, as well as free toiletries.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Coffee machine
- River view
- Towels
- Linen
- Drying rack for clothing
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- King Room with Spa BathKing Room with Spa Bath
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This extra large luxury double room features its own Chromotherapy Spa Bath, 2 flat-screen TV's, an LED multi-colored lighting system, blackout curtains, a sofa & lounge area, a desk and a Tassimo coffee machine. The room is also equipped with its own retro. The private bathroom comes with a walk-in shower, as well as free toiletries.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Bathrobe
- Spa bath
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- King Studio with Sofa BedKing Studio with Sofa Bed
- 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Providing free toiletries, this studio includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The studio has parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as a quiet street view.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Spa bath
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- King Studio with Sofa BedKing Studio with Sofa Bed
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Providing free toiletries, this studio includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The studio has parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as a quiet street view.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Spa bath
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Auzelles
for your stay.
Description
Offering views of the forest and mountains, Chabanettes Hotel & Spa is located close to Auzelles in the Parc Naturel Régional Livradois Forez.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Chabanettes Hotel & Spa yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Chabanettes Hotel & Spa! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Chabanettes Hotel & Spa pet policy?
Chabanettes Hotel & Spa allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Pets are not permitted in the restaurant. Sorry, no cats or exotic pets.
Are big dogs allowed at Chabanettes Hotel & Spa?
Yes! Chabanettes Hotel & Spa allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Chabanettes Hotel & Spa?
Yes! Chabanettes Hotel & Spa welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Chabanettes Hotel & Spa allow cats?
Yes! Chabanettes Hotel & Spa welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Chabanettes Hotel & Spa?
Check-in at Chabanettes Hotel & Spa is 4pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Chabanettes Hotel & Spa?
Yes! Chabanettes Hotel & Spa provides free parking for guests.
Does Chabanettes Hotel & Spa have a pool or hot tub?
Chabanettes Hotel & Spa doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Chabanettes Hotel & Spa offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Chabanettes Hotel & Spa for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































