Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort
Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Alishan
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Queen RoomQueen Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned double room has a private bathroom, a wardrobe, an electric kettle as well as a terrace. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Terrace
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned double room features a private bathroom, a wardrobe and an electric kettle. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 2 double beds
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned quadruple room features a private bathroom, a wardrobe and an electric kettle. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Quadruple Room with BathQuadruple Room with Bath
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned quadruple room has a private bathroom, a wardrobe, an electric kettle as well as a terrace. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Terrace
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Alishan
for your stay.
Description
Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort provides accommodation in Baihe. The property is around 4.3 km from Ganziling Hot Spring, 10 km from Siraya National Scenic Area and 32 km from Wufeng Park.
Property license
71309036
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Room Service
- Free Parking
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort pet policy?
Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort?
Yes! Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort?
Yes! Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort allow cats?
Yes! Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort?
Check-in at Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort is 4pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort?
Yes! Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort provides free parking for guests.
Does Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort have a pool or hot tub?
No, Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Alishan that have pools.
Does Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Xi Xin Guan Hot Spring Resort, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Alishan.















































































