1 of 24

3 Little Pigs

3 Little Pigs allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Byron Bay if you’re still looking.

Description

When you stay at 3 Little Pigs in Byron Bay, you'll be near the beach and convenient to Captain Cook Lookout and Wategos Beach. This vacation home is within close proximity of Cape Byron Lighthouse and Byron Bay Golf Course. Make yourself at home in of the guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Plasma televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Sound good? 
Property license
PID-STRA-31132

Host Information

Host Instructions

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

3 Little Pigs allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
  • No pet fee
  • Big dogs OK
  • 2+ pets OK
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • Events permitted
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Free Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Beach Chairs / Towels

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

3 Little Pigs is rated 4.3 stars out of 5 by 9 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of 3 Little Pigs yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 3 Little Pigs! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the 3 Little Pigs pet policy?
3 Little Pigs allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at 3 Little Pigs?
Yes! 3 Little Pigs allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 3 Little Pigs?
Yes! 3 Little Pigs welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 3 Little Pigs allow cats?
Yes! 3 Little Pigs welcomes cats.
Does 3 Little Pigs have a pool or hot tub?
3 Little Pigs doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

Nearby Activities

Similar Hotels

3 Little Pigs