BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast
BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Belmont
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Deluxe King SuiteDeluxe King Suite
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned suite consists of a kitchenette, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which comes with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. Boasting a terrace with lake views, this suite also provides soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Bathrobe
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Slippers
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Toaster
- Lake view
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Blu-ray player
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Board games/puzzles
- Sofa bed
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Shower chair
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Toothbrush
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Quiet street view
- Mobile hotspot device
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key card access
- Window
- Deluxe King SuiteDeluxe King Suite
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchenette, which is fitted with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. This air-conditioned suite includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Bathrobe
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Slippers
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Blu-ray player
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Board games/puzzles
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Toothbrush
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Mobile hotspot device
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key card access
- Window
- Presidential SuitePresidential Suite
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned suite consists of a kitchenette, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. This suite features soundproof walls, flat-screen TV with streaming services, garden views, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Bathrobe
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Slippers
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Blu-ray player
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Board games/puzzles
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Toothbrush
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Mobile hotspot device
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key card access
- Window
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Belmont
for your stay.
Description
Offering a sun terrace, BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast offers modern, luxury accommodation in Belmont, just 150 metres from Lake Macquarie. Newcastle is 17 km away. Each room is equipped with a flat-screen TV.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Canoe / Kayak
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast pet policy?
BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast?
Yes! BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Belmont that allow multiple pets.
Does BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast allow cats?
Yes! BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast?
Check-in at BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast is 2pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 11:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast?
Yes! BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast provides free parking for guests.
Does BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast have a pool or hot tub?
No, BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Belmont that have pools.
Does BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at BULC Boutique Bed & Breakfast for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.





























































































