Hotel Amar International
Hotel Amar International does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in New Delhi for your trip.
Verified 5 days ago
Room Types
- Family RoomFamily Room
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This family room's standout feature is the fireplace. Offering free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The family room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Fireplace
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Wake-up service
- Electric kettle
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Key card access
- Window
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Deluxe Double or Twin RoomDeluxe Double or Twin Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
Guests will have a special experience as the twin/double room offers a fireplace. Providing free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned twin/double room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar and a tea and coffee maker. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Fireplace
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Wake-up service
- Electric kettle
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Key card access
- Window
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Standard Double or Twin RoomStandard Double or Twin Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This twin/double room provides a fireplace. This air-conditioned twin/double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Fireplace
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Wake-up service
- Electric kettle
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Key card access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in New Delhi
for your stay.
Description
Located within 3.5 km of Jantar Mantar and 3.5 km of Gurudwara Sis Ganj Sahib, Hotel Amar International provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in New Delhi.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Room Service
- Airport Shuttle
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Amar International yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Amar International! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Amar International pet policy?
Hotel Amar International does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in New Delhi for your trip.
How much is the Hotel Amar International pet fee?
Sorry, Hotel Amar International does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Amar International?
Sorry, Hotel Amar International does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in New Delhi that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Amar International?
Sorry, Hotel Amar International does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in New Delhi that welcome two or more pets.
Does Hotel Amar International allow cats?
No, Hotel Amar International doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in New Delhi that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Amar International?
Check-in at Hotel Amar International is after 12pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Amar International?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Hotel Amar International.
Does Hotel Amar International have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Amar International does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in New Delhi that have pools.
Does Hotel Amar International offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Amar International, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in New Delhi.















































