La Casa de María 1111
La Casa de María 1111 is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Chemuyil
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Studio
Studio- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The fully equipped kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This air-conditioned studio features a seating area, a patio, garden views and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Pool towels
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Access to private pool
- Concierge services
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Queen Studio
Queen Studio- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This air-conditioned studio features a private bathroom, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a patio. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Pool towels
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Access to private pool
- Concierge services
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Studio - Split LevelStudio - Split Level
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The studio provides air conditioning, a private entrance, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- View
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Pool view
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Pool towels
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Access to private pool
- Concierge services
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Studio with Pool ViewStudio with Pool View
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This air-conditioned studio features a seating area, a patio, garden views and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Pool towels
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Access to private pool
- Concierge services
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Chemuyil
for your stay.
Description
Located in Chemuyil, 3 km from Xcacel Beach, La Casa de María 1111 provides accommodation with free bikes, free private parking, an outdoor swimming pool and a garden.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Room Service
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of La Casa de María 1111 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at La Casa de María 1111! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the La Casa de María 1111 pet policy?
La Casa de María 1111 is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at La Casa de María 1111?
Yes! La Casa de María 1111 allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at La Casa de María 1111?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at La Casa de María 1111. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Chemuyil that allow multiple pets.
Does La Casa de María 1111 allow cats?
Yes! La Casa de María 1111 welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at La Casa de María 1111?
Check-in at La Casa de María 1111 is 3pm – 12am. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at La Casa de María 1111?
Yes! La Casa de María 1111 provides free parking for guests.
Does La Casa de María 1111 have a pool or hot tub?
La Casa de María 1111 doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does La Casa de María 1111 offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at La Casa de María 1111, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Chemuyil.












































































































