1 of 40

Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar

This property allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Gudar if you’re still looking.

Description

With a stay at Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar in Gudar, you'll be within the vicinity of Valdelinares Ski Resort and El Bosque. This apartment is within the region of El Bolage and El Hornillo. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 guestrooms, featuring kitchens. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and 32-inch flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include refrigerators and coffee/tea makers, and you can also request rollaway/extra beds (surcharge). Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as ski-in/ski-out access, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and ski storage. Enjoy a satisfying meal at a restaurant serving guests of Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services and an elevator (lift). Sound good? 

Host Information

Host Instructions

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 08:30 on the day of arrival until noon the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This property allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
  • +€25 EUR per pet
  • Big dogs OK
  • 2 pets max
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • Events permitted
  • Smoking allowed

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveler Rating

Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 56 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar pet policy?
This property allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar?
Yes! Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar?
Yes! Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar allows 2 pets.
Does Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar allow cats?
Yes! Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar?
Check-in at Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar is 08:30. Check-out is noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar have a pool or hot tub?
No, Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Gudar that have pools.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

Apartamentos Rurales Sierra de Gudar