Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer allows 2 dogs up to 60 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Red Deer
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
215 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
350 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Red Deer
for your stay.
Description
Offering an indoor pool and a fitness centre, Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer is located directly off of Queen Elizabeth Highway #2. A free continental breakfast with hot items and WiFi access is available. Westerner Park is only 4.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer pet policy?
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer allows 2 dogs up to 60 lbs in designated rooms for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer?
Yes! Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer allows dogs up to 60 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Red Deer that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer?
Yes! Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer allow cats?
No, Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Red Deer that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer?
Check-in at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer is 3pm – 6am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer?
Yes! Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer provides free parking for guests.
Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Red Deer serves a free breakfast each morning.
































































