Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of 36

Via Lactéa

Via Lactéa does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Saint-Goussaud for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 3 twin beds
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    Featuring free toiletries, this triple room includes a shared bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave in the kitchen. The triple room also includes a barbecue. Among the room amenities are a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, heating as well as an outdoor dining area and garden views. The unit has 3 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Hairdryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Shared bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Fan
    • Microwave
    • Heating
    • Shared toilet
    • Kitchen
    • Bath or shower
    • Dining area
    • Kitchenware
    • Stovetop
    • Barbecue
    • Garden view
    • Cleaning products
    • Coffee machine
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Dining table
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Outdoor dining area
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Board games/puzzles
    • Books, DVDs, or music for children
    • Trash cans
    • Wine glasses
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Non-feather pillow
    • Smoke alarm

Description

Located in Saint-Goussaud and only 40 km from Zénith Limoges Métropole, Via Lactéa provides accommodation with garden views, free WiFi and free private parking.

Amenities

  • Hot Tub
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Heating
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Via Lactéa is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 1 guest on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Via Lactéa yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Via Lactéa! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Via Lactéa pet policy?
Via Lactéa does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Saint-Goussaud for your trip.
How much is the Via Lactéa pet fee?
Are big dogs allowed at Via Lactéa?
Are multiple pets allowed at Via Lactéa?
Does Via Lactéa allow cats?
No, Via Lactéa doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Saint-Goussaud that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Via Lactéa?
Check-in at Via Lactéa is 3pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Via Lactéa?
Yes! Via Lactéa provides free parking for guests.
Does Via Lactéa have a pool or hot tub?
Via Lactéa doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Via Lactéa offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Via Lactéa, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Saint-Goussaud.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

Via Lactéa