Villa Dell'olivo
This 1-bedroom house in Sorrento allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Sorrento
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Sorrento
for your stay.
Description
Located in Sorrento (Priora), this vacation home is within a 10-minute drive of Piazza Tasso and Corso Italia. This vacation home is 20.5 mi (33 km) from Mount Vesuvius and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Sorrento Beach. Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, which has a kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. This smoke-free vacation home features fishing on site.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villa Dell'olivo yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa Dell'olivo! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villa Dell'olivo pet policy?
This 1-bedroom house in Sorrento allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa Dell'olivo?
Yes! Villa Dell'olivo allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa Dell'olivo?
Yes! Villa Dell'olivo welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Villa Dell'olivo allow cats?
Yes! Villa Dell'olivo welcomes cats.
Does Villa Dell'olivo have a pool or hot tub?
Villa Dell'olivo doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































