Villa Dea
This 3-bedroom villa in Klis allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Klis
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Villa (Luxury Villa)Villa (Luxury Villa)
- 2 king beds, 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 King Beds, 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
1291 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Relax - Private pool
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 25-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and dishwasher
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and soap
Practical - Washing machine, safe, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Freezer
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free WiFi
- Bed sheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 25
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Private pool
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Klis
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this villa in Klis, you'll be 21.9 mi (35.2 km) from Bacvice Beach and 22.3 mi (35.9 km) from Port of Split. This villa is 23.2 mi (37.4 km) from Split Marina and 23.7 mi (38.2 km) from Split Riva. Make yourself comfortable in this villa, which has a kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this villa include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villa Dea yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa Dea! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villa Dea pet policy?
This 3-bedroom villa in Klis allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa Dea?
Yes! Villa Dea allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa Dea?
Yes! Villa Dea welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Villa Dea allow cats?
Yes! Villa Dea welcomes cats.
Does Villa Dea have a pool or hot tub?
Villa Dea doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.














































































