Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails
This 3-bedroom apartment in Tucson allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $69 per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Tucson
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment (3 Bedrooms)Apartment (3 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
1399-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - 3 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with microwave, cookware/dishware, toaster, and paper towels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Tucson
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Tucson (Catalina Foothills), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of University of Arizona and Sabino Canyon. This apartment is 7.4 mi (12 km) from Tucson Mall and 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from Davis-Monthan Air Force Base. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which has a kitchen. There's a private patio. Conveniences include a microwave and an iron/ironing board, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails pet policy?
This 3-bedroom apartment in Tucson allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $69 per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails?
Yes! Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails?
Yes! Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails allow cats?
No, Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Tucson that allow cats.
Does Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails have a pool or hot tub?
Tucson Foothills Oasis Near Hiking Trails doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.



















































































