Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown
This 4-bedroom cottage in Estes Park allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $115 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Estes Park
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (4 Bedrooms)House (4 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 3 queen beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 3 Queen Beds
2992 sq feet
Layout - 4 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, laptop workspace, and highchair; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating and ceiling fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Highchair
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Free toiletries
- Ceiling fan
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Bathtub only
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Estes Park
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Estes Park, you'll be a 4-minute drive from The Stanley Hotel and 6 minutes from Rocky Mountain National Park. This cottage is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Estes Park Hospital and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Estes Park Conference Center. Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a ceiling fan and an iron/ironing board, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Business Center
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cottage in Estes Park allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $115 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown?
Yes! Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown?
Yes! Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown allow cats?
Yes! Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown welcomes cats.
Does Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown have a pool or hot tub?
No, Estes Park Vacation Rental 1 Mi to Downtown does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Estes Park that have pools.
















































































































