Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake
This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Wellington for your trip.
Last verified with the property 1 week ago
Room Types
- House (3 Bedrooms)House (3 Bedrooms)
- 1 queen bed, 4 double beds
- Up to 10 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
4 Double Beds and 1 Queen Bed
1291 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV and video game console
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, a hair dryer, and a shower
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laundry detergent
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Video-game console
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Wellington
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake in Wellington, you'll be steps from Daniel Boone National Forest and a 5-minute drive from Cave Run Lake. This cottage is 27.3 mi (43.9 km) from Red River Gorge and 15.7 mi (25.3 km) from Kentucky Folk Art Center. Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces. Kitchens are outfitted with ovens, stovetops, and microwaves. Conveniences include ceiling fans and irons/ironing boards. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake pet policy?
This property does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Wellington for your trip.
How much is the Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake pet fee?
Sorry, Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake?
Sorry, Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Wellington that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake?
Sorry, Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Wellington that welcome two or more pets.
Does Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake allow cats?
Yes! Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake welcomes cats.
Does Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake have a pool or hot tub?
No, Wellington Cabin with Deck 5 Mi to Cave Run Lake does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Wellington that have pools.






















































