Hotel Cantinho Das Flores
Hotel Cantinho Das Flores allows pets of any size for an additional fee of BRL 15 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Baturite
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Twin RoomTwin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
132-sq-foot room with a lanai
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a bidet, and towels
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and fan
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Griddle
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Lanai
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
117-sq-foot room with a lanai
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a bidet, and towels
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and fan
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Griddle
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Lanai
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Family Cabin, 2 Queen BedsFamily Cabin, 2 Queen Beds
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
117-sq-foot room, lanai with garden views
Layout - 2 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, a bidet, and towels
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and fan
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Griddle
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Lanai
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Triple Room, Multiple BedsTriple Room, Multiple Beds
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
120-sq-foot room with a lanai
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a bidet, and towels
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and fan
Need to Know - No housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Griddle
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Lanai
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Quadruple Room, Multiple BedsQuadruple Room, Multiple Beds
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
120-sq-foot room with a lanai
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a bidet, and towels
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and fan
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Griddle
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Lanai
- Kitchenette
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Baturite
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Hotel Cantinho Das Flores in Baturite, you'll be 9.8 mi (15.8 km) from Brazilian Air Force Academy Preparatory School Museum and 18.7 mi (30.1 km) from Pico Alto. Make yourself at home in one of the 45 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Rooms have private lanais. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include fans, and housekeeping is provided daily. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. At Hotel Cantinho Das Flores, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Cantinho Das Flores yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Cantinho Das Flores! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Cantinho Das Flores pet policy?
Hotel Cantinho Das Flores allows pets of any size for an additional fee of BRL 15 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Cantinho Das Flores?
Yes! Hotel Cantinho Das Flores allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Cantinho Das Flores?
Yes! Hotel Cantinho Das Flores welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Cantinho Das Flores allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Cantinho Das Flores welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Cantinho Das Flores?
Check-in at Hotel Cantinho Das Flores is 2pm – 12pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Cantinho Das Flores?
Yes! Hotel Cantinho Das Flores provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Cantinho Das Flores have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel Cantinho Das Flores doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel Cantinho Das Flores offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel Cantinho Das Flores for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































