Casa Virginia
This 3-bedroom villa in Mandello del Lario allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €35 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Mandello del Lario
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Family Villa, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Casa Virginia)Family Villa, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms (Casa Virginia)
- 2 double beds, 2 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds
1291-sq-foot room, balcony with lake views
Layout - 3 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 21-inch Smart TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower/tub combination, a bidet, and towels
Practical - Washing machine and dining table; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Dining table
- Satellite TV service
- Smart TV
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Bed sheets provided
- Toilet paper
- Washing machine
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- TV size: 21
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Mandello del Lario
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this villa in Mandello del Lario, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Moto Guzzi Museum and Branch of Lecco. This villa is 15.8 mi (25.4 km) from Menaggio Beach and 21.3 mi (34.2 km) from Bellagio Port. Make yourself comfortable in this villa, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There's a private balcony. A Smart television with satellite programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Casa Virginia yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa Virginia! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Casa Virginia pet policy?
This 3-bedroom villa in Mandello del Lario allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €35 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa Virginia?
Yes! Casa Virginia allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa Virginia?
Yes! Casa Virginia welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Casa Virginia allow cats?
Yes! Casa Virginia welcomes cats.
Does Casa Virginia have a pool or hot tub?
No, Casa Virginia does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mandello del Lario that have pools.




















































































