MARGI Lynx Apartament
This apartment in Szczecin allows pets of any size for an additional fee of PLN 29 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Szczecin
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 double bed, 1 twin futon
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Futon
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 30-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with stovetop, espresso maker, electric kettle, and toaster
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, toilet paper, and a shower
Practical - Washing machine and iron/ironing board; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Mini-fridge
- Toilet paper
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Electric kettle
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 30
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Espresso maker
- Kitchenette
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Szczecin
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Szczecin (Srodmiescie), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Galaxy Shopping Centre and 6 minutes by foot from PAZIM Business Centre. This upscale apartment is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Grunwald Square and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from PAZIM Tower. Make yourself comfortable in your apartment, which features an espresso maker. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. The bathroom has a shower.Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and an iron/ironing board, and housekeeping is provided daily. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a sauna.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Airport Shuttle
- Parking Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of MARGI Lynx Apartament yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at MARGI Lynx Apartament! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the MARGI Lynx Apartament pet policy?
This apartment in Szczecin allows pets of any size for an additional fee of PLN 29 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at MARGI Lynx Apartament?
Yes! MARGI Lynx Apartament allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at MARGI Lynx Apartament?
Yes! MARGI Lynx Apartament welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does MARGI Lynx Apartament allow cats?
Yes! MARGI Lynx Apartament welcomes cats.
Does MARGI Lynx Apartament have a pool or hot tub?
MARGI Lynx Apartament doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.



































































