1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home
This 3-bedroom cottage in Thermopolis allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of $208 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Thermopolis
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (3 Bedrooms)House (3 Bedrooms)
- 1 queen bed, 2 double beds, 2 twin beds
- Up to 7 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
1194 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, a hair dryer, and a bathtub
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and highchair; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Refrigerator
- Free WiFi
- Bathtub only
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Separate living room
- Highchair
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Thermopolis
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Thermopolis, you'll be a 4-minute walk from Hot Springs County Museum and 7 minutes by foot from Merlin's Hide Out. This cottage is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Hot Springs State Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Bighorn River. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and an iron/ironing board, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Thermopolis allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of $208 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home?
Yes! 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home?
Yes! 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home allows 2 pets.
Does 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home allow cats?
Yes! 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home welcomes cats.
Does 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home have a pool or hot tub?
No, 1 Mi to Hot Springs! Central Thermopolis Home does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Thermopolis that have pools.

















































